Vicente Rios Quinonez

Vicente, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 07/06/1996
  • Missing From Lukeville, Arizona
  • Classification Migrant
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/03/1968 (57)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Vicente may spell his name "Vincente."

Details of Disappearance

Vicente was last seen on July 6, 1996. He was accompanied by Julian Quinonez at the time. Julian and Vicente were attempting to cross the Mexican border into the United States at Lukeville, Arizona. Neither of them have ever been heard from again. Few details are available in their cases.

Investigating Agency

  • Pima County Sheriff's Department 520-741-4900

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2004; casefile added.