Vickey Lynn Smith
Smith, circa 2013; Smith's tattoo
- Missing Since 05/21/2013
- Missing From Chattanooga, Tennessee
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 145 - 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Smith's ears are pierced. She has a tattoo on her left calf of a banner with the word "Love" surrounded by butterflies or stars; a photo of it is posted with this case summary. She has a birthmark on her buttocks, skin tags on her chest and near her eye, acne on her back, and scars on each side of her neck and under her chin. Smith wears eyeglasses and dentures and has a lazy right eye. Her hair was dyed red/auburn at the time of her disappearance. She may use the first name Victoria or go by her middle name, Lynn.
Details of Disappearance
Smith was last seen in the 600 block of Spears Avenue in Chattanooga, Tennessee on May 21, 2013. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to North Chattanooga or the Red Bank area after her disappearance, or she may have left the state and gone to North Carolina. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Chattanooga Police Department 423-643-5000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 9, 2024; casefile added.