Vicki Lynn Hardman

Hardman, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 06/26/2002
  • Missing From Bandera, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/02/1980 (45)
  • Age 31 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 137 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Hardman has scars on her back and abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Hardman was last seen in Bandera, Texas on June 26, 2002. She has never been heard from again. Authorities believe she could have been taken against her will. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Bandera County Sheriff's Office 830-796-4323

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 29, 2015; casefile added.