Vicki Martinez

Martinez, circa 1979

  • Missing Since 10/14/1979
  • Missing From San Antonio, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 08/29/1960 (65)
  • Age 19 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 100 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue tank top and cut-off blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Martinez's hair was waist-length at the time of her disappearance. She is right-handed.

Details of Disappearance

Martinez was last seen in San Antonio, Texas on October 14, 1979. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7660

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2008; casefile added.