Victor Christopher Rivas

Rivas, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/17/2023
  • Missing From San Jose, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/27/1960 (65)
  • Age 62 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A watch.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) A gray 2005 Saturn Relay minivan with the California license plate number 7ECE868
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Rivas was last seen in San Jose, California on July 17, 2023. He left his residence that day and was last seen at the Dollar Tree store in the 2200 block of Business Circle. He has never been heard from again.

Rivas may be driving a gray 2005 Saturn Relay minivan with the California license plate number 7ECE868. His family believes he may be transient and still in the San Jose area. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Santa Clara County Sheriff's Office 408-808-4720

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 22, 2024; casefile added.