Victor Emanuel Altamirano

Altamirano, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 07/26/2023
  • Missing From Turlock, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/24/1982 (44)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 235 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Dark gray 2011 Lincoln MKZ with the California license plate number 9BWN399
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Altamirano may use the names Emanuel V. Altamirano and/or Victor Cartigina Altamirano. His nicknames are Flako and Cubano. He has the following tattoos: two clown faces, a crown with the letters "NYC" and a star on his left arm; the name "Angel" on his left upper arm; a dragon and the word "Bronx" on his upper right arm; a cross and the letters "MPR" on his right arm; the letters "BX" on his right wrist; a rose and the name "Ericka" on his back; a female face with a hat, the words "New York" and the New York City skyline on his chest; the letters "NYC" on his right hand; and a crown on his face by his right eye.

Details of Disappearance

Altamirano was last seen leaving his home in Turlock, California at 11:30 p.m. on July 26, 2023. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a dark gray 2011 Lincoln MKZ with the California license plate number 9BWN399. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Turlock Police Department 209-668-1200

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 5, 2024; casefile added.