Victor Flores
RESOLVED

Flores, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
05/07/2011
-
Missing From
Layton, Utah
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 25 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male.
Details of Disappearance
FloresĀ disappeared from Layton, Utah on May 7, 2011. In February 2012, his body was found buried in the yard at the former home of Daniel Rivera, the man he was last seen with. The current owner was charged with obstruction of justice and stated Rivera dug the grave in her yard.
Rivera is currently in custody on unrelated charges and no one has been charged in Flores's death; it remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Flores, circa 2011
- Missing Since 05/07/2011
- Missing From Layton, Utah
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 25 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .