Victor Howard Gray

Gray, circa 1986

  • Missing Since 04/01/1986
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/15/1943 (82)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A silver chain bracelet on his right wrist.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Gray is a citizen of Australia and was on a three-month vacation in the United States at the time of his disappearance. He was last seen at a residence in Los Angeles, California on April 1, 1986. He has never been heard from again.

Police in Santa Barbara, California impounded his car on July 19, 1986, three and a half months after his disappearance. Gray is considered to be missing under suspicious circumstances and his case is unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 10, 2005.