Victor Hugo Ramirez
Ramirez, circa 1999
- Missing Since 01/23/1999
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/22/1975 (51)
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 170 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ramirez may have a mustache. He has a tattoo of a heart on his right arm. Ramirez may use the last name Garcia. Some agencies may list his birth year as 1963.
Details of Disappearance
Ramirez was last seen at his automobile body shop in the 1000 block of east 51st Street in Los Angeles, California on January 23, 1999. He disappeared under unclear circumstances and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-5381
Source Information
. .