Victor James Barry Jr.

Barry, circa 1999

  • Missing Since 05/26/1999
  • Missing From Sunrise Cove, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/22/1942 (82)
  • Age 56 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Tan gym shorts and black rubber boots.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, gray eyes. Barry has a scar on his abdomen. His nickname is Jim.

Details of Disappearance

Barry was last seen in Sunrise Cove, Texas on May 26, 1999. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Marion County Sheriff's Office 903-665-3271

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 29, 2017; details of disappearance updated.