Victor Leonard Richardson III
Richardson, circa 2002
- Missing Since 05/10/2000
- Missing From North Bergen, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Biracial, Black, Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/14/1976 (45)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Jeans, a t-shirt, Timberland boots, a platinum Rolex watch on his left arm, and a gold ring on his right hand.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (African-American/Hispanic) male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Richardson's nickname is Vic. He has a scar on his abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Richardson was last seen leaving his business, driving a blue or black 1991 Honda Acura with New Jersey license plates. His home was later found unlocked and in a state of disarray. Richardson has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- North Bergen Police Department 201-392-2100
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2015; details of disappearance updated.