Victor Luis Velazquez
Velazquez, circa 2004
- Missing Since 05/06/2004
- Missing From Hacienda de Dorado, Puerto Rico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/28/1975 (49)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 180 - 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, pink pants and black slippers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Velazquez has a scar on his finger and a scar on his left foot. He may use the last name Velazquez Cruz.
Details of Disappearance
Velazquez was last seen in Hacienda de Dorado, Puerto Rico on May 6, 2004. He left his residence in an unknown vehicle and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Policia de Puerto Rico 787-793-1234
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 21, 2010; casefile added.