Victor Manuel Valenzuela

Valenzuela, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 09/15/2016
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/01/1974 (50)
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 165 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Valenzuela may use the alias name Victor Bethancourt.

Details of Disappearance

Valenzuela was last seen in Los Angeles, California on September 15, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2024; casefile added.