Victor Manzares

Manzares, circa 1993

  • Missing Since 11/07/1993
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 09/24/1958 (67)
  • Age 33 - 35 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Manzares may use the last names Manzanarez and/or Manzanares. His day of birth is September 24, but the year of birth is unknown; it was sometime between 1958 and 1960.

Details of Disappearance

Manzares was last seen on November 7, 1993 in Los Angeles, California. He has never been heard from again. Manzares's vehicle was discovered abandoned in Tulare County, California, three hours north of Los Angeles County, shortly after his disappearance. There was no sign of him at the scene.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department 562-465-7816

. .