Victor Maranjo Medina

Medina, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 04/20/2020
  • Missing From San Jose, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/15/1990 (35)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Medina has a tattoo of the words "Shark City" on his right arm and a tattoo of the letters "SJ" on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Medina was last seen in San Jose, California on April 20, 2020. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Medina's case. He is from Mexico.

Investigating Agency

  • San Jose Police Department 408-277-8900

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 26, 2021; casefile added.