Victor Ray Greenwood
Greenwood, circa 2001
- Missing Since 01/12/2001
- Missing From Atoka, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3 - 6'0, 130 - 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Greenwood was last seen in Atoka, Oklahoma on January 12, 2001. He went for his daily walk near his home, never returned and has never been heard from again. He left all his belongings behind at home. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Atoka Police Department 580-889-3250
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 5, 2020; casefile added.