Victoria Avalos Garibay
Garibay, circa 2018
- Missing Since 11/01/2018
- Missing From Sacramento, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 06/02/1974 (52)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 6'0, 150 - 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Gray hair, brown eyes. Garibay's nickname is Vic. She has the following tattoos: spiderwebs on both elbows, a Chinese symbol on her left forearm, a red rose and the name "Candace" on her right shoulder, the cartoon character Goofy on her right arm (this may have been covered with another tattoo), baby footprints on both forearms with the names and dates "Jerimya 03-01-06" "Izaiha 08-29-09" and "Jakai 12-29-10", the phrase "Mo Money" on her upper right arm, portraits on both shins with the names "Chelcie" and "Shelby", portraits on both calves with the names "Angel" and "Bailey", and her last name "Garibay" on her back or abdomen.
Details of Disappearance
Garibay was last seen in Sacramento, California on November 1, 2018. She was homeless at the time of her disappearance. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Sacramento Police Department 916-808-0621
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 16, 2022; casefile added.