Victoria Elizabeth Bowers

Victoria, circa 1973

  • Missing Since 05/30/1973
  • Missing From Deltona, Florida
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/29/1955 (69)
  • Age 17 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 108 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Victoria has a glass left eye.

Details of Disappearance

Victoria was last seen in Deltona, Florida on May 30, 1973. She left home on foot and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Volusia County Sheriff's Office 386-254-1537

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 25, 2019; casefile added.