Victoria Elizabeth Shover

Shover, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 03/20/2025
  • Missing From Viburnum, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/10/1970 (55)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Black leggings and brown boots. Carrying a black handbag and backpack.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Shover was last seen heading westbound after leaving 68 Highway Y in Viburnum, Missouri on March 20, 2025. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Viburnum Police Department 573‐431‐7842

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 10, 2026; casefile added.