Victoria Gonzalez

Gonzalez, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 07/14/2003
  • Missing From Tulare, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/25/1975 (49)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 210 - 259 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Gonzalez has scoliosis, a curvature of the spine.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, black eyes. Gonzalez has a surgical scar on her left knee, approximately ten inches long. She wears tinted eyeglasses with plastic frames; the hinge of the glasses is tapered on one side. Gonzalez's ears are pierced. Her nickname is Vicky.

Details of Disappearance

Gonzalez was last seen at a women's fitness club in the vicinity of the 1000 block of Prosperity Avenue in Tulare, California on July 14, 2003. She has never been heard from again. All of her personal belongings were left behind.

Gonzalez may be in the company of a Hispanic male in his late twenties. Few details are available in her case, which remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Tulare Police Department 559-733-6210

. .