Victoria Green-Moore

Green-Moore, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 04/07/2021
  • Missing From Selma, Alabama
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 140 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Black 2012 Chevrolet Impala with the Alabama license plate number 27DD786
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Green-Moore was last seen when she dropped her children off at day care in Selma, Alabama at 7:30 a.m. on April 7, 2021. She was driving a black 2012 Chevrolet Impala with the Alabama license plate number 27DD786. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Selma Police Department 334-874-6611

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 16, 2022; casefile added.