Victoria Marie Perez
RESOLVED

Perez, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
03/10/2011
-
Missing From
Alexandria, Louisiana
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 22 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
PerezĀ disappeared from Alexandria, Louisiana on March 10, 2011. She was eight months pregnant at the time. In January 2015, Pamela Causey-Fregia was charged with her murder. Perez's body was found buried in her front yard after her arrest.
Authorities believe Causey-Fregia was pretending to be pregnant and killed Perez intending to cut her unborn child out of her body and pass it off as her own. Both Perez and the fetus died. Causey-Fregia has been charged with first-degree murder and first-degree feticide.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Perez, circa 2011
- Missing Since 03/10/2011
- Missing From Alexandria, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 22 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .