Victoria Williams

Victoria, circa 2013; Age-progression to age 22 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 10/19/2013
  • Missing From Newark, New Jersey
  • Classification Endangered Runaway
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 11/15/1999 (23)
  • Age 13 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 133 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue orthopedic boot. A black shirt and pink pants OR a blue denim long-sleeved shirt, a gray short-sleeved shirt and blue jeans.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Victoria had blonde hair extensions at the time of her disappearance. Her nickname is Vicky. She has eczema, a skin condition, on her arms and legs.

Details of Disappearance

Victoria disappeared from Newark, New Jersey on October 19, 2013. She left her home on Fabyan Place to meet some friends and never returned. Authorities believe she left of her own accord. She may still be in the local area, or may have traveled to San Diego or elsewhere in California. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Newark Police Department 973-733-6000

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 14, 2022; age-progression updated.