Vigdor Schreibman

Schreibman, circa 2019

  • Missing Since 04/26/2019
  • Missing From San Francisco, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/30/1930 (94)
  • Age 88 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red jacket, khaki pants or blue jeans, and a straw hat.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. White hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Schreibman was last seen in San Francisco, California on April 26, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Francisco Police Department 415-553-1071

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 8, 2020; casefile added.