Vince Ming Wan

Wan, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 01/01/2023
  • Missing From Oakland, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Date of Birth 09/27/1971 (53)
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Wan is of Chinese descent.

Details of Disappearance

Wan was last seen in Oakland, California on January 1, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Authorities believe he may have left the country. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Oakland Police Department 510-238-3641

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 8, 2025; casefile added.