Vincent Christopher Kovash

Kovash, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 07/30/2016
  • Missing From Marin County, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/29/1966 (59)
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, green eyes. Kovash's nickname is Vinny. He may have missing teeth.

Details of Disappearance

Kovash was last seen in Marin County, California on July 30, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Marin County Sheriff's Office 415-499-7233

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 29, 2021; casefile added.