Vincent David League

League, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 03/04/2018
  • Missing From Carrollton, Georgia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 53 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 190 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Pickup truck (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, green/hazel eyes. League is bald. His nickname is Vince.

Details of Disappearance

The last time anyone actually saw League was on March 4, 2018, when he drove to the Carroll County Jail to bail a female friend out of jail. He appeared relaxed and healthy and was behaving normally at the time.

A neighbor's security camera showed two females visiting him that day at his home on Horsley Mill Road in Carrollton, Georgia. He left his pickup truck in the driveway, the gate closed, and the lights and television on inside, and has never been heard from again.

League worked as a self-employed maintenance man at the time of his disappearance. He has two adult sons. His case remains unsolved and foul play is suspected.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 4, 2022; details of disappearance updated.