Vincent Djie
Djie, circa 2020
- Missing Since 06/19/2020
- Missing From Ashford, Washington
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 4'7, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue and White tie-dyed t-shirt and black pants. Carrying a dark blue drawstring backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Djie is from Indonesia. He speaks fluent English and Indonesian.
Details of Disappearance
Djie was last seen at Mount Rainier Park in Ashford, Washington on June 19, 2020. He was seen that afternoon, hiking the Van Trump Trail towards Mildred Point. He was supposed to return home later that day, but never did and has never been heard from again.
An extensive search of the park turned up no sign of Djie. He is from Indonesia and worked for West Seattle Foods at the time of his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pierce County Sheriff’s Department 253-287-4721
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2022; casefile added.