Vincent Edward Faulkner
Faulkner, circa 1995
- Missing Since 06/01/1995
- Missing From Downey, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/05/1962 (64)
- Age 32 - 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Faulkner has a scar on his abdomen from a gunshot wound, a tattoo of the name "Pierre" on his left forearm, and a tattoo of a banner on his left arm, and a heart tattoo on one of his arms. He had a skin graft on his right foot. Faulkner may use the last name Johnson.
Details of Disappearance
Faulkner was last seen in Downey, California sometime during June 1995. He has never been heard from again. He left behind three children. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Downey Police Department 562-904-2315
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 13, 2008; two pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.