Vincent Gorman

Gorman, circa 2004

  • Missing Since 01/20/2004
  • Missing From Mesa, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 10/16/1971 (54)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5 - 5'9, 160 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black leather jacket, a t-shirt, baggy blue jeans and White K-Swiss sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Gorman's left eyelid droops and he has a harelip on the left side. He has the word "Proud" tattooed on his right calf and the word "Native" tattooed on his left calf.

Details of Disappearance

Gorman was last seen in Mesa, Arizona on January 20, 2004. He left home to go to a club and never returned. Gorman left behind his wallet, driver's license and cellular phone. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Mesa Police Department 480-644-2211

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 26, 2010; casefile added.