Vincent Warren
Warren, circa 1996
- Missing Since 08/19/1996
- Missing From Indianapolis, Indiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/22/1944 (81)
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 170 pounds
- Medical Conditions Warren is mentally disabled.
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Graying black hair, brown eyes. Warren may have a mustache, beard or a goatee. He wears eyeglasses. All of his teeth have been extracted.
Details of Disappearance
Warren was last seen in Indianapolis, Indiana on August 19, 1996. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Indianapolis Police Department
- 317-327-6613
- 317-327-3811
Source Information
. .