Vincente Garcia Jorge
Jorge, circa 2008
- Missing Since 06/20/2008
- Missing From Santa Rosa, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 54 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 180 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jorge was last seen at a care facility on Sacramento Avenue in the Bennett Valley neighborhood of Santa Rosa, California on June 20, 2008. He left the facility to go look for a job, never returned and has never been heard from again. Jorge may have gone to Mexico. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Rosa Police Department 707-543-3600
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 7, 2026; details of disappearance updated.