Viola Harding McGrew

McGrew, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 09/01/2010
  • Missing From Flathead County, Montana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/04/1937 (88)
  • Age 73 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 195 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Gray hair, green eyes. McGrew's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

McGrew was last seen in Flathead County, Montana on September 1, 2010. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Flathead County Sheriff's Department 406-758-5610

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 13, 2014; casefile added.