Virgil Akins III
Akins, circa 2023
- Missing Since 07/09/2023
- Missing From Berkeley, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 10/16/1959 (66)
- Age 63 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 154 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Akins was last seen in Berkeley, Missouri on July 9, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Berkeley Police Department 314‐524‐3311
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 10, 2024; casefile added.