Virgil L. Wilcox
RESOLVED

Wilcox, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
11/01/2007
-
Missing From
Webster City, Iowa
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 66 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Wilcox disappeared from Webster City, Iowa on November 1, 2007. In July 2012, his remains and his car were found in Little Wall Lake. Authorities believe Wilcox took his own life.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Wilcox, circa 2007
- Missing Since 11/01/2007
- Missing From Webster City, Iowa
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 66 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .