Virginia Canales
Canales, circa 2007
- Missing Since 07/13/2007
- Missing From Laredo, Texas
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0, 130 pounds
- Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2003 Ford F-150 pickup truck with the Texas license plate number 7ZFR57
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Canales's nickname is Vicky. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Canales was last seen in Laredo, Texas on July 13, 2007. She may have crossed the border into Mexico at 8:45 p.m. that day in a gray 2003 Ford F-150 pickup truck with the Texas license plate number 7ZFR57. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.Investigating Agency
- Laredo Police Department 956-795-2800
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 22, 2011; casefile added.