Virginia Garcia Hernandez

Hernandez, circa 2015

  • Missing Since 06/30/2015
  • Missing From San Antonio, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 50 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 150 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Hernandez has an unspecified medical condition.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hernandez has a tattoo of the name "Gerald" on her neck, and her ears are pierced. She is right-handed. Her nickname is Virgie.

Details of Disappearance

Hernandez was last seen in the 1300 block of Riebe Street near west Martin in San Antonio, Texas on June 30, 2015. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Antonio Police Department 210-207-7660

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 18, 2026; picture added.