Virginia Hollingsworth

RESOLVED

Hollingsworth, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 02/28/1996
  • Missing From Metairie, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 38 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Hollingsworth, 38, disappeared from Metairie, Louisiana on February 28, 1996. She was later found deceased. Further details are unavailable.

Investigating Agency

  • -

. .