Virginia Jackson Edmonds
RESOLVED

Edmonds, circa 2013
-
Missing Since
06/28/2013
-
Missing From
Kenbridge, Virginia
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 73 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
EdmondsĀ disappeared from Kenbridge, Virginia on June 28, 2013. In November 2016, her remains were found by a hunter on the property of the Red Bank Hunt Club. Her death is under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Edmonds, circa 2013
- Missing Since 06/28/2013
- Missing From Kenbridge, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 73 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .