Virginia Joyce Wilson
Wilson, circa 1985
- Missing Since 10/25/1985
- Missing From Winter Park, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 01/15/1957 (68)
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 110 - 120 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Blue jeans and a shirt.
- Medical Conditions Wilson suffers from mental illness and may become psychotic as a result of her condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Wilson has a receding hairline. Some agencies report that her eyes are brown. Her nickname is Ginny and she may go by her middle name, Joyce.
Details of Disappearance
Wilson was last seen in the vicinity of the 1100 block of Temple Drive in Winter Park, Florida on October 25, 1985. She left all her belongings behind at home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Wilson's case.
Investigating Agency
- Winter Park Police Department
- 407-599-3317
- 407-599-3344
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 11, 2024; details of disappearance updated.