Virginia M. Lee
Lee, circa 2018
- Missing Since 08/17/2018
- Missing From Cleveland, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 01/19/1991 (35)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black hooded sweatshirt, black leggings and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Lee's ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Lee was last seen in Cleveland, Ohio on August 17, 2018. She has never been heard from again. She did not have a permanent address at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Cleveland Police Department 216-348-4232
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 19, 2022; middle initial, height, weight and clothing/jewelry description added, details of disappearance updated.