Virginia Mary Tobkin
Tobkin, circa 1984
- Missing Since 06/01/1984
- Missing From Minneapolis, Minnesota
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/29/1955 (70)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Tobkin was last seen in the Minneapolis/St. Paul, Minnesota area on June 1, 1984. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case; she is missing under unknown circumstances.
Investigating Agency
- Otter Tail County Sheriff's Office 218-998-8555
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 26, 2011; casefile added.