Viridiana Alvarado
Alvarado, circa 2019; Tattoos on Alvarado's chest
- Missing Since 04/01/2019
- Missing From El Paso, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 35 years old
- Height and Weight Unknown height, 150 pounds
- Medical Conditions Alvarado has high blood pressure and also suffers from a foot condition.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Alvarado frequently changes her hair color and may dye it pink, purple or green. She has a Caesarean section scar on her abdomen and has previously broken her right forearm, and she has a hernia. She has the following tattoos: Bible scripture on her right leg, a butterfly on ;eft ankle, the cartoon character Jiminy Cricket on her chest, and on her back, the cartoon character Tinkerbell, a Playboy bunny, her name "Viridiana" and the name "Soledad". A photo of some of her tattoos is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Alvarado was last seen in El Paso, Texas on April 1, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- El Paso Police Department 915-832-4400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2020; casefile added.