Vitaliya Andrevevna Yarovitskaya

Vitaliya, circa 2019; Age-progression to age 9 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 04/08/2019
  • Missing From Virginia Beach, Virginia
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/05/2012 (10)
  • Age 6 years old
  • Height and Weight 4'4, 45 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Vitaliya's height and weight are estimations. She may use the last name Rhoden.

Details of Disappearance

Vitaliya was last seen in Virginia Beach, Virginia on April 8, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Authorities believe she was abducted by her non-custodial mother, Galina Yarovitskaya. Galina's date of birth is February 29, 1988, making her 31 years old at the time. Photos and further information about her are unavailable.

Vitaliya's whereabouts are unknown and her case remains unsolved. California police are investigating the case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles County District Attorney's Office 818-238-3000
  • Burbank Police Department 818-238-3000

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 10, 2023; casefile added.