Vivian Joyce Elliott

Elliott, circa 1992

  • Missing Since 09/16/1992
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 03/03/1943 (80)
  • Age 49 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A red blouse and white pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, blue eyes. One of Elliott's top teeth is discolored. At the time of her disappearance, she was missing two of her bottom teeth. She wears eyeglasses for reading and her ears are pierced. Elliott may use the alias first names Joy, Joi, Fannie, Francis, and/or Kathleen.

Details of Disappearance

Elliott was last seen in Houston, Texas on September 16, 1992. She has never been heard from again. She may have traveled to the Chula Vista, California area after her disappearance. Few details are available in Elliott's case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 713-227-9612

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 29, 2005; picture added.