Vivian P. Wilson
RESOLVED

Wilson, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
11/20/2003
-
Missing From
Springdale, Arkansas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 88 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Wilson disappeared from Springdale, Arkansas on November 20, 2003. In June 2005, her granddaughter, who lived with Wilson at the time that she disappeared, confessed to her murder. Wilson's granddaughter lead authorities to her grandmother's remains, which were buried under the garage of a residence in Washington County, Arkansas.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Wilson, circa 2003
- Missing Since 11/20/2003
- Missing From Springdale, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 88 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .