Vizmar Ruelas Vasquez

Vasquez, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 06/07/2017
  • Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt, blue jeans and a green hat.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Truck (accounted for)
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Vasquez had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. He has a wart on the left side of his chin.

Details of Disappearance

Vasquez was last seen driving his truck northbound in the vicinity of the Interstate 17 Freeway and the Carefree Highway in Phoenix, Arizona at 2:50 p.m. on June 7, 2017. He has never been heard from again. On June 17, his truck was found unoccupied, damaged and abandoned in Phoenix. There was no sign of Vasquez at the scene. His case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • 602-262-6151

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2024; casefile added.