Vizmar Vazquez
Vazquez, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/07/2017
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray t-shirt, blue jeans and a green hat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Vazquez was last seen in the vicinity of Carefree Highway and Interstate 17 in Phoenix, Arizona on June 7, 2017. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Phoenix Police Department 602-534-3052
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 13, 2018; casefile added.