Wade Alan Hack
Hack, circa 2024
- Missing Since 11/03/2024
- Missing From Baltimore, Maryland
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 125 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hack had a mustache and full beard at the time of his disappearance. He has a star tattooed on his right calf and three soldiers tattooed on his right forearm. He may be missing a tooth.
Details of Disappearance
Hack was last seen leaving a friend's home in the Fells Point area of Baltimore, Maryland on the evening on November 3, 2024. He was homeless at the time and living in a tent in the woods next to the Owings Mills Metro Station. After his disappearance, a note was found in his tent saying he'd gone to charge his phone at the Owings Mills Library and would return. He never did return, and has never been heard from again.
Hack left all his personal belongings behind in his tent. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Baltimore County Police Department 410-887-2214
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 25, 2026; casefile added.