Wade Barnette Lauhorn

Lauhorn, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 06/05/2022
  • Missing From St. Joseph, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 07/18/1955 (70)
  • Age 66 years old
  • Height and Weight Unknown
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair.

Details of Disappearance

Lauhorn was last seen in St. Joseph, Missouri on June 5, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Missouri State Highway Patrol 573-526-6178

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 8, 2023; casefile added.